You are viewing realchemistry

 
 
06 September 2008 @ 03:46 am
Enchanted, Gossip, Heroes and Gilmores  
Quite a mix in here...

Amy Adams from Enchanted,
Jessica Szhor & Chace Crawford from Gossip Girl,
Zachary Quinto, Kristen Bell and Hayden Panettiere  from Heroes [these ones are old graphics],
And Alexis Bledel & Adam Brody from Gilmore Girls.


*no hotlinking
*credit to realchemistry  or aleunam


Icons:
[16] Amy Adams
[12] Chace & Jessica
[02] Zach & Kristen
[01] Kristen Bell
[02] Hayden Panettiere
[12] Alexis Bledel
[12] Alexis & Adam

Banners:
[04] Amy Adams
[03] Jessica Szhor
[01] Zach & Kristen
[02] Hayden Panettiere
[07] Alexis Bledel
[06] Alexis & Adam




























 








































 
 
Current Location: Buenos Aires
Current Mood: hopefulhopeful
Current Music: So Close by Jon McLaughlin
 
16 | +
 
( 16 — + )
miriamfan9 on September 7th, 2008 08:46 pm (UTC)
snagging tres Alexis icons and I banner. BECAUSE they gorgeous i will credit of course.
Manu: Adam&Alexisrealchemistry on September 7th, 2008 08:53 pm (UTC)
Thanks, glad you do :D
laurenelectrifiedpie on September 7th, 2008 11:14 pm (UTC)
omg ur icons and banners are so amzing they look fantastic!
Manu: Amyrealchemistry on September 7th, 2008 11:44 pm (UTC)
Thanks :D
Thats very nice to read, and your nick is so true!
the heroes rock ;)
laurenelectrifiedpie on September 8th, 2008 04:23 am (UTC)
ur welcome and thanx hehe im just a little overly obessed wit heroes hehe
Brandy: enchanted // friends no matter who you asatanic_viper on September 8th, 2008 07:43 am (UTC)
Gorgeous work all around!
Manu: Amyrealchemistry on September 8th, 2008 06:27 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much!!!

:D
Dianaensanglante on September 11th, 2008 11:10 am (UTC)
Aww, I've been around here but I don't know exactly how I've missed those! :( Everything is so sweet and lovely ♥ And it seems you like Heroes too, right? Ahh, I love you. :D
Well done! :P
Manu: Adam&Alexisrealchemistry on September 11th, 2008 05:29 pm (UTC)
Thanks hun!!!
Yeah I do like Heroes :D
*huggles*
:-*
♔cityscripts on October 9th, 2008 04:38 am (UTC)
LOL. Yeah, somewhat late, but I just found this post. Snagged some Chace/Jessica icons, will credit.

Just a question, though. Where did you get all those Adam/Alexis pictures? Because they are super cute and I love them. <3
Manu: Adam&Alexisrealchemistry on October 9th, 2008 05:36 am (UTC)
Oh it's never too late!
Thanks, glad you like em!

I got those from http://only-alexis.net/gallery/thumbnails.php?album=116
And yes, they are cute!!

:D
♔: Gossip Girl > Blaircityscripts on October 9th, 2008 08:39 am (UTC)
Aww, thanks! I swear they need to be in a movie together, like, right now. They're too cute together! XD
Manu: Adam&Alexisrealchemistry on October 9th, 2008 02:33 pm (UTC)
I think the same!
Besides they were both kinda dumped, and they are both great and deserve better!
Myllamylla_evans on October 17th, 2008 02:53 pm (UTC)
Aw, I LOVED Jessica banners! ♥
Where do you found Chace/Jessica pic?
Manu: Chace&Jessrealchemistry on October 18th, 2008 05:35 pm (UTC)
Thanks :D
It's a scan from a magazine, I'm not sure from where I get it... but it's probably in every GG/Chace site or you can also check in Jess's community.
(Deleted comment)
Manu: Adam&Alexisrealchemistry on January 4th, 2009 10:50 pm (UTC)
Thanks, glad you did ;D
( 16 — + )